About the Spongilla Extract.
Fresh water sponge is a water plant, also spongilla, named needle sponge, badiaga etc. The sponge fragilis lecidy extracted from fresh water sponge was used for acne treatment in folk remedy. Alonge with bio-technology development, more and more treatment function have been found such as spot removing, freckles removing, bruises, rheumatic mascular pain, neuralgia and radiculitis.
Spongilla extract powder has become popular in cosmetology. Spongilla is usually used in form of facial masks. Spongilla masks are good for different skin disorders. It is of great value for reduction of acne, bruises, pegmentation, spots from pimples and boils, for reduction of freckles and other kinds of pigmentation. Cosmetologists recommend using Spongilla for fatty skin, as it peels skin and makes it fresh and matt. You should not use Spongilla if you have dry and irritable skin and loose skin vessels. Spongilla is of great value for arthritis, radiculitis and rheumatism. It helps reduce inflammations and improves local circulation of blood.
Function of Spongilla Extract.
100% natural spongilla extract, used for peeling curing for acne, freckles, wrinkles and so on. And with NO SIDE EFFECTS. It's a kind of microneedle which could stimulate skin blood circle. Use of spongilla spicules as a dermabrasion device or resurfacing modality.